AnaChart data

Jay Srivatsa: price target record

Every price target published by Jay Srivatsa in the AnaChart record, scored on whether the stock reached it and how many days it took. One identity across firms.

Scored targets
26
across 10 tickers
Reached
24
92.3% of scored, no time limit
Median implied move
-6.4%
mean -6.4%; reached -9.9%, not reached +36.5% on average
Last action
2015-07-02
in the record
Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

By ticker

TickerScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
HIMX1313100.0%407-12.9%2015-04-17
AMBA66100.0%126-6.3%2015-07-02
CAMT11100.0%552-46.1%2014-02-18
CEVA11100.0%0-8.0%2014-10-31
EZCH100.0%+35.6%2013-09-13
IDTI11100.0%232+25.0%2015-03-09
MONT100.0%+37.4%2014-04-01
PERI11100.0%406-52.7%2015-03-02
TSEM11100.0%40+19.5%2015-01-21
SIRI00

Implied move is each target against the raw close on the day it was published, signed. The median above is across every scored target by this analyst; the per-ticker column is the median on that ticker.

Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free