AnaChart data

Thiago Kapulskis: price target record

Every price target published by Thiago Kapulskis in the AnaChart record, scored on whether the stock reached it and how many days it took. One identity across firms.

Scored targets
15
across 11 tickers
Reached
12
80.0% of scored, no time limit
Median implied move
+13.9%
mean +17.5%; reached +13.6%, not reached +33.0% on average
Last action
2025-02-26
in the record
Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

By ticker

TickerScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
AAPL3266.7%45-6.2%2024-05-03
META33100.0%72+18.1%2022-11-09
VTEX22100.0%52+32.2%2023-05-10
CINT100.0%+37.7%2024-08-19
AMZN11100.0%21+27.2%2022-07-26
GOOGL11100.0%1+7.6%2022-07-26
GLOB100.0%+67.5%2025-02-26
NVDA11100.0%7-13.0%2024-06-03
MSFT11100.0%15+13.9%2022-07-26
ZENV11100.0%14+28.6%2022-09-21
LW002022-09-21

Implied move is each target against the raw close on the day it was published, signed. The median above is across every scored target by this analyst; the per-ticker column is the median on that ticker.

Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free