AnaChart data

Germany

Amadeus IT Group SA (AAD.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Amadeus IT Group SA (AAD.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2019-11-08 to 2026-05-11, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
35
2019-11-08 to 2026-05-11
Scored
35
target and price both known
Reached
32
91.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
1472
mean 1221
Median implied move
-45.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
11
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored AAD.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as AAD.DE.

Analysts covering AAD.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Michael Briest55100.0%1221-56.9%2021-11-08
Toby Ogg33100.0%484-28.7%2024-02-29
Johannes Schaller22100.0%1597-59.7%2021-08-02
Neil Glynn22100.0%1472-73.0%2021-11-07
Stacy Pollard22100.0%1494-55.5%2021-08-02
Adam Wood11100.0%1162-58.8%2021-12-08
Alex Tout11100.0%56-38.9%2020-01-20
Ben Andrews11100.0%86-16.8%2024-08-05
Gianmarco Conti11100.0%454-44.9%2024-05-09
Sven Merkt11100.0%502-29.0%2023-07-06
Victor Cheng11100.0%403-37.5%2024-02-29

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored AAD.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as AAD.DE.