AnaChart data

Germany

Carl Zeiss Meditec (AFX.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Carl Zeiss Meditec (AFX.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2020-01-23 to 2026-08-19, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
118
2020-01-23 to 2026-08-19
Scored
118
target and price both known
Reached
65
55.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
41
mean 90
Median implied move
+10.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
17
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored AFX.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as AFX.DE.

Analysts covering AFX.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Falko Friedrichs181266.7%58+11.6%2026-08-12
Susannah Ludwig13646.2%78+20.8%2026-08-06
David Adlington10330.0%25-13.4%2026-08-07
Graham Doyle10220.0%65+20.9%2026-08-11
Jonathon Unwin9555.6%105+22.0%2026-08-11
Jack Reynolds-clark9333.3%97+18.5%2026-03-31
Richard Felton9444.4%36+18.4%2026-08-10
Anchal Verma88100.0%133-23.4%2025-10-28
Sezgi Oezener8450.0%82+11.7%2024-12-28
Sam England5360.0%55+11.3%2026-08-19
Beatrice Allen4375.0%101+7.0%2025-05-15
Scott Bardo33100.0%378-0.5%2021-07-21
Sven Kurten22100.0%6+0.9%2026-08-13
Charles Weston22100.0%46+10.3%2026-08-06
Markus Gola11100.0%3-2.1%2024-06-18
Lisa Clive100.0%+19.7%2025-10-20
Anas Patel100.0%+47.9%2024-06-20

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored AFX.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as AFX.DE.