AnaChart data

Germany

Beiersdorf (BEI.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Beiersdorf (BEI.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2019-10-30 to 2026-09-07, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
236
2019-10-30 to 2026-09-07
Scored
236
target and price both known
Reached
150
63.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
120
mean 289
Median implied move
+9.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
27
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored BEI.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as BEI.DE.

Analysts covering BEI.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Celine Pannuti251560.0%192+9.6%2026-09-01
Fulvio Cazzol231460.9%225+20.5%2026-03-23
Callum Elliott1900.0%+31.7%2026-08-20
Tom Sykes161275.0%220-1.9%2026-08-04
Iain Simpson161381.2%590+15.8%2025-03-03
Guillaume Delmas1515100.0%186-3.0%2026-08-06
David Hayes141071.4%74+10.3%2026-04-24
Warren Ackerman1000.0%+13.4%2026-08-06
Olivier Nicolai10660.0%260+18.2%2026-08-06
Jeremy Failko8675.0%356+15.8%2025-06-19
Richard Taylor77100.0%821-11.1%2022-08-10
James Edwardes Jones6466.7%85-5.6%2026-08-12
Rashad Kawan6466.7%212+0.5%2025-06-18
Wassachon Udomsilpa6583.3%25-7.7%2026-04-21
Emma Letheren55100.0%981-9.8%2022-12-12
Charles Eden55100.0%233-8.8%2021-04-08
Thomas Maul4250.0%4+18.2%2026-08-04
Molly Wylenzek3133.3%24+19.7%2026-06-23
Cedric Besnard22100.0%178-6.7%2021-03-25
Bethan Davies100.0%-8.7%2026-08-12
Jeremy Fialko11100.0%355+21.7%2022-01-21
Patrick Folan100.0%+19.2%2025-10-27
Pinar Ergun11100.0%239-17.0%2021-07-08
Edward Mundy11100.0%29-6.6%2026-02-02
Eamonn Ferry11100.0%223+11.7%2022-04-29
Udomsilpa Wassachon11100.0%102+5.8%2025-10-23
Alan Erskine11100.0%287-6.6%2020-05-06

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored BEI.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as BEI.DE.