AnaChart data

Germany

Daimler (DAI.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Daimler (DAI.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2017-09-06 to 2022-07-29, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
119
2017-09-06 to 2022-07-29
Scored
119
target and price both known
Reached
78
65.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
62
mean 131
Median implied move
+19.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
24
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored DAI.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as DAI.DE.

Analysts covering DAI.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Jose Asumendi15960.0%115+24.1%2021-12-13
Tom Narayan141071.4%143+21.4%2022-07-29
Harald Hendrikse99100.0%25+5.2%2021-12-14
Tim Rokossa8562.5%148+20.1%2022-03-31
Stephen Reitman8450.0%35+25.8%2022-02-25
Patrick Hummel7571.4%98+5.1%2022-07-07
Michael Raab7685.7%108+12.0%2021-12-09
Henning Cosman6350.0%94+18.9%2022-02-17
Angus Tweedie55100.0%22+7.0%2021-02-17
Kai Mueller500.0%+33.5%2021-11-02
George Galliers5120.0%28+33.5%2021-12-13
Kai Alexander Mueller200.0%+37.2%2021-10-12
Michael Foundoukidis22100.0%60+10.8%2021-02-04
Michael Punzet22100.0%124+10.7%2021-03-03
Dorothee Cresswell22100.0%568+17.6%2019-10-25
Philippe Houchois22100.0%42+15.7%2022-03-15
Richard Carlson200.0%+24.2%2022-03-31
Christophe Boulanger200.0%+43.8%2021-04-26
Arndt Ellinghorst22100.0%212+33.0%2021-02-05
Adrian Yanoshik200.0%+20.5%2021-12-12
Jorge Velandia11100.0%0-0.2%2020-07-20
Daniel Roeska100.0%+30.5%2022-05-17
Stefan Burgstaller11100.0%1493+25.8%2017-09-06
Tim Schuldt11100.0%5-2.8%2020-10-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored DAI.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as DAI.DE.