AnaChart data

Germany

Duerr AG (DUE.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Duerr AG (DUE.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2019-11-07 to 2026-07-03, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
26
2019-11-07 to 2026-07-03
Scored
26
target and price both known
Reached
14
53.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
70
mean 170
Median implied move
+23.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
8
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored DUE.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as DUE.DE.

Analysts covering DUE.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Lucie Carrier9111.1%151+32.9%2022-05-11
Katharina Werner3266.7%178-9.8%2022-05-04
Nicolai Kempf2150.0%70+12.8%2025-04-03
Richard Schramm22100.0%41+17.9%2021-07-29
Philippe Lorrain11100.0%628+26.5%2019-11-07
Sven Weier11100.0%0-0.6%2021-07-29
Tim Rokossa11100.0%31+13.5%2020-07-10
William Turner11100.0%69-12.0%2021-03-11

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored DUE.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as DUE.DE.