AnaChart data

Germany

EDP - Energias de Portugal SA (EDP.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on EDP - Energias de Portugal SA (EDP.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2019-12-18 to 2026-06-11, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
61
2019-12-18 to 2026-06-11
Scored
60
target and price both known
Reached
35
58.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
92
mean 175
Median implied move
+17.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
15
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored EDP.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EDP.DE.

Analysts covering EDP.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Arthur Sitbon9555.6%362+18.8%2025-02-11
James Brand9777.8%194+9.3%2025-05-20
Jose Ruiz6350.0%16+9.4%2024-03-04
Adam Dickens44100.0%105+16.3%2024-12-28
Fernando Garcia4250.0%350+19.1%2025-05-13
Gonzalo Sanchez-bordona300.0%+19.6%2023-08-10
Manuel Losa300.0%+46.1%2022-03-31
Stefano Bezzato3266.7%24+9.4%2021-03-11
Arturo Murua22100.0%382+14.2%2025-01-21
Fernando Abdalla200.0%+184.3%2021-02-22
Javier Garrido200.0%+23.2%2023-05-30
Alberto Gandolfi11100.0%101+39.3%2020-03-23
Andrew Fisher11100.0%262+32.5%2025-01-14
Jorge Suils11100.0%320+21.1%2024-11-20
Skye Landon100.0%+25.5%2022-06-28

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored EDP.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EDP.DE.