AnaChart data

Germany

Fresenius Medical Care (FME.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Fresenius Medical Care (FME.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2016-07-08 to 2026-05-06, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
126
2016-07-08 to 2026-05-06
Scored
126
target and price both known
Reached
80
63.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
69
mean 125
Median implied move
+8.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
22
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored FME.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as FME.DE.

Analysts covering FME.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
David Adlington181161.1%153-8.1%2024-11-06
Hassan Al-wakeel181161.1%111+16.1%2025-02-26
Falko Friedrichs15960.0%54+2.7%2023-11-09
Robert Davies1111100.0%91-2.6%2025-04-22
Tom Jones10220.0%546+34.2%2023-02-07
Michael Jungling5360.0%77+4.1%2020-12-09
Christoph Gretler55100.0%121+4.8%2023-08-08
Whit Mayo400.0%+25.2%2022-07-27
Graham Doyle44100.0%72+5.5%2024-07-31
Veronika Dubajova4375.0%51+12.6%2025-01-28
Lisa Clive3266.7%182+9.7%2025-01-29
Victoria Lambert3266.7%691+20.6%2025-06-24
Justin Smith3266.7%38+5.2%2022-02-25
Oliver Reinberg2150.0%12+15.5%2021-02-04
James Vane-tempest22100.0%15-8.2%2021-11-11
Sezgi Oezener22100.0%177+2.2%2023-03-07
Hans Bostrom22100.0%22+5.6%2022-02-28
Julien Ouaddour100.0%+20.1%2025-06-18
Richard Felton11100.0%560+70.3%2023-11-07
Hugo Solvet11100.0%76+14.1%2021-02-04
Daniel Grigat11100.0%135+8.4%2021-02-01
Chris Cooper11100.0%13+2.4%2016-07-08

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored FME.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as FME.DE.