AnaChart data

Germany

Hannover Rueck SE (HNR1.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Hannover Rueck SE (HNR1.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2020-01-23 to 2026-06-09, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
78
2020-01-23 to 2026-06-09
Scored
78
target and price both known
Reached
63
80.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
175
mean 206
Median implied move
+11.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
21
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored HNR1.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as HNR1.DE.

Analysts covering HNR1.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Ashik Musaddi10990.0%218+16.2%2025-04-16
Claudia Gaspari8562.5%57-12.2%2022-04-20
Iain Pearce66100.0%207+15.3%2022-05-05
James Shuck55100.0%89+5.6%2025-03-14
Derald Goh5240.0%287+12.6%2025-05-20
Hadley Cohen55100.0%271+15.6%2024-03-25
Thomas Fossard44100.0%100+2.0%2023-08-14
Farooq Hanif4375.0%278+17.8%2025-03-14
Ivan Bokhmat4250.0%178-12.5%2025-06-12
Jonny Urwin33100.0%463+15.7%2022-02-04
Philip Kett3266.7%330+20.4%2025-01-16
Alan Devlin33100.0%255+17.5%2023-07-09
Emanuele Musio22100.0%764+31.9%2021-04-20
Kamran Hossain11100.0%5+11.1%2020-11-05
Michael Haid11100.0%175+26.9%2021-07-19
Michael Huttner11100.0%14+5.0%2023-05-15
Oliver Steel11100.0%9-3.5%2020-05-05
Faizan Lakhani11100.0%47-11.3%2024-03-28
Tryfonas Spyrou100.0%+15.0%2025-03-17
Vikram Gandhi11100.0%6+3.1%2022-01-21
Will Hardcastle11100.0%301+4.9%2025-06-24

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored HNR1.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as HNR1.DE.