AnaChart data

Germany

Hochtief (HOT.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Hochtief (HOT.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2021-05-12 to 2026-08-12, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
35
2021-05-12 to 2026-08-12
Scored
35
target and price both known
Reached
22
62.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
28
mean 122
Median implied move
+4.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
9
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored HOT.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as HOT.DE.

Analysts covering HOT.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Graham Hunt10770.0%12-5.3%2026-07-29
Tom Zhang4250.0%28-8.6%2026-05-12
Augustin Cendre33100.0%100+10.7%2024-10-30
Victor Acitores33100.0%576+45.4%2024-03-18
Marco Limite22100.0%142+1.5%2025-03-21
Alasdair Leslie100.0%-34.0%2025-11-07
Isabella Baxter100.0%+7.1%2026-08-12
Katherine Hearne100.0%+9.5%2026-08-04
Pujarini Ghosh100.0%+7.0%2026-06-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored HOT.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as HOT.DE.