AnaChart data

Germany

LEG Immobilien AG (LEG.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on LEG Immobilien AG (LEG.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2019-11-18 to 2026-09-07, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
127
2019-11-18 to 2026-09-07
Scored
127
target and price both known
Reached
55
43.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
58
mean 103
Median implied move
+16.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
16
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored LEG.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as LEG.DE.

Analysts covering LEG.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Kai Klose14321.4%109+44.5%2026-08-04
Jonathan Kownator13753.8%70+4.4%2026-09-07
Neil Green13646.2%239+32.2%2026-08-04
Paul May13646.2%40+7.0%2026-08-24
Thomas Rothäusler10330.0%33+20.1%2026-05-14
Markus Scheufler7685.7%81+7.1%2024-04-15
Christopher Fremantle6350.0%175+12.8%2022-03-28
Pierre-emmanuel Clouard500.0%+40.7%2026-08-05
Charles Boissier4125.0%87+18.2%2026-05-13
Marios Pastou400.0%+31.2%2022-06-17
Bart Gysens33100.0%13+3.4%2025-03-25
Thomas Martin3266.7%90+21.3%2023-05-10
Alan Lim Seong Chun22100.0%8+0.1%2024-08-09
Marc Mozzi200.0%+39.7%2025-01-14
Samuel Goodacre11100.0%22+9.9%2020-07-16
Simon Stippig100.0%+48.0%2025-11-20

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored LEG.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as LEG.DE.