AnaChart data

Germany

Deutsche Lufthansa AG (LHA.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Deutsche Lufthansa AG (LHA.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2017-06-02 to 2026-06-23, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
148
2017-06-02 to 2026-06-23
Scored
148
target and price both known
Reached
95
64.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
65
mean 179
Median implied move
-2.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
28
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored LHA.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as LHA.DE.

Analysts covering LHA.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Jaime Rowbotham211571.4%181+16.3%2025-05-02
Andrew Lobbenberg151066.7%222+12.4%2025-03-12
Jarrod Castle14750.0%244+5.7%2024-10-30
Conor Dwyer131292.3%134-3.7%2025-04-30
Rishika Savjani11327.3%48-20.0%2022-05-12
Neil Glynn600.0%-34.7%2021-09-21
James Hollins55100.0%252+0.9%2022-11-02
Daniel Roeska5480.0%290-1.6%2021-03-22
Carolina Dores4375.0%64-9.0%2022-08-05
Harry Gowers4250.0%44-11.6%2025-01-09
Patrick Creuset33100.0%438+15.6%2024-05-01
Adrian Yanoshik300.0%-36.7%2021-03-08
Ruairi Cullinane33100.0%113+15.0%2024-09-30
Alex Irwin33100.0%169+17.4%2025-04-10
Mark Manduca22100.0%24-12.6%2020-02-11
Michael Kuhn200.0%-51.1%2021-02-18
Sathish Sivakumar2150.0%338+16.9%2025-01-08
Penelope Butcher2150.0%60-27.6%2021-07-12
Alan Lim Seong Chun22100.0%182+7.4%2024-04-15
Johannes Braun2150.0%130-0.6%2024-07-15
Ruxandra Haradau-doser11100.0%518+45.5%2024-07-12
Sumit Mehrotra11100.0%213-30.7%2021-04-27
Venetia Baden-powell100.0%-25.2%2020-04-30
Adrian Pehl11100.0%149-22.9%2021-03-24
Muneeba Kayani11100.0%41+15.4%2022-12-08
Dirk Schlamp100.0%-25.7%2020-04-07
Andy Chu100.0%-31.2%2020-10-16
Willi Ruppricht11100.0%35-16.0%2022-05-12

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored LHA.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as LHA.DE.