AnaChart data

Germany

Munich Re (MUV2.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Munich Re (MUV2.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2019-10-16 to 2026-09-04, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
146
2019-10-16 to 2026-09-04
Scored
146
target and price both known
Reached
82
56.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
48
mean 101
Median implied move
+10.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
23
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored MUV2.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as MUV2.DE.

Analysts covering MUV2.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Ben Cohen14964.3%33+5.2%2026-08-07
Philip Kett14321.4%68+15.0%2026-08-19
Ivan Bokhmat11763.6%80+10.2%2026-05-26
Michael Huttner10550.0%200+14.9%2026-07-15
Will Hardcastle10880.0%78+8.6%2026-08-07
Ashik Musaddi88100.0%160+11.7%2025-06-23
Andrew Baker7228.6%2+4.6%2026-08-14
Thorsten Wenzel500.0%+19.4%2026-08-10
Hadley Cohen5360.0%63+0.7%2024-05-14
Derald Goh44100.0%54+7.4%2025-01-17
Kamran Hossain400.0%+19.3%2026-08-07
Frank Kopfinger33100.0%40-2.4%2021-01-06
Claudia Gaspari300.0%+16.6%2026-09-04
Michael Christodoulou200.0%+11.2%2026-08-10
Faizan Lakhani22100.0%78+5.6%2024-05-13
Farooq Hanif2150.0%39+5.5%2026-07-17
Iain Pearce22100.0%35-3.2%2022-01-24
James Shuck11100.0%49+9.4%2025-02-27
Sami Taipalus11100.0%0-1.0%2020-03-26
Thomas Fossard11100.0%352+15.0%2022-01-17
Freya Kong11100.0%262+16.4%2024-05-10
Vikram Gandhi11100.0%301+2.1%2021-03-10
Mandeep Jagpal11100.0%20+9.8%2025-09-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored MUV2.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as MUV2.DE.