AnaChart data

Germany

Thyssenkrupp AG (TKA.DE) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Thyssenkrupp AG (TKA.DE) in the AnaChart record, 2019-08-12 to 2026-09-04, in euros as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
116
2019-08-12 to 2026-09-04
Scored
116
target and price both known
Reached
99
85.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
121
mean 478
Median implied move
+34.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
17
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored TKA.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as TKA.DE.

Analysts covering TKA.DE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Alain Gabriel2020100.0%994+52.3%2024-12-12
Bastian Synagowitz151066.7%108+39.3%2026-08-14
Tommaso Castello1313100.0%96+23.2%2026-08-13
Ephrem Ravi77100.0%1067+81.0%2025-03-07
Amos Fletcher55100.0%532+37.2%2024-11-25
Carsten Riek5240.0%1888+140.4%2022-05-13
Tom Zhang4375.0%43-12.8%2026-05-12
Dominic O'kane44100.0%548+22.9%2024-02-15
Dirk Schlamp3266.7%76+19.7%2026-08-21
Alan Spence2150.0%1780+104.3%2021-10-11
Moses Ola22100.0%262+37.4%2024-07-16
Christian Obst11100.0%314+45.5%2025-09-16
Cole Hathorn11100.0%119+49.5%2026-04-16
Firdaus Ibrahim11100.0%90+40.3%2024-11-19
Jason Fairclough100.0%+293.7%2022-06-30
Lars Brorson11100.0%2050+53.0%2020-02-28
Rochus Brauneiser11100.0%218+70.8%2025-06-30

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Germany listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored TKA.DE file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as TKA.DE.