AnaChart data

AHR analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on AHR in the AnaChart record, 2024-03-03 to 2026-03-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
91
2024-03-03 to 2026-03-13
Scored
91
target and price both known
Reached
87
95.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
70
mean 85
Median implied move
+11.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
14
one identity per person
Ask for the AHR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering AHR, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Michael Lewis262596.2%61+8.6%2026-03-13
Ronald Kamdem1515100.0%117+14.3%2025-11-20
Aaron Hecht11981.8%77+14.6%2026-02-05
Austin Wurschmidt1010100.0%66+11.4%2025-11-13
Michael Carroll66100.0%86+11.8%2025-11-12
Wesley Golladay66100.0%109+10.0%2025-11-21
Joshua Dennerlein55100.0%88+18.3%2024-09-24
Nicholas Yulico3266.7%141+14.0%2026-03-11
Joe Dickstein22100.0%66+17.1%2025-04-28
Michael Goldsmith22100.0%158+18.9%2025-11-17
Nicholas Joseph22100.0%102+6.2%2026-03-02
Brian Cheng11100.0%99+9.1%2024-03-04
Juan Sanabria11100.0%154+16.5%2026-01-29
Michael Griffin11100.0%1+1.8%2024-03-04

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on AHR, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the AHR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.