AnaChart data

ALDX analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ALDX in the AnaChart record, 2014-12-03 to 2026-03-18, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
86
2014-12-03 to 2026-03-18
Scored
86
target and price both known
Reached
12
14.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
355
mean 415
Median implied move
+190.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
22
one identity per person
Ask for the ALDX file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ALDX, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Thomas Shrader1300.0%+213.4%2025-11-10
Yigal Nochomovitz1200.0%+210.6%2023-10-17
Matthew Caufield9111.1%2+142.7%2026-03-18
Elemer Piros700.0%+206.7%2019-03-26
Justin Kim6466.7%359+200.0%2023-10-17
Marc Goodman600.0%+92.3%2023-06-30
Kelly Shi6233.3%140+175.2%2025-10-08
Matt Cross500.0%+348.2%2022-03-18
John Newman400.0%+191.6%2019-06-26
Catherine Novack3133.3%349+71.1%2025-08-08
Adam Walsh2150.0%25+146.8%2019-06-25
Ritu Baral22100.0%746+69.5%2017-09-14
Yale Jen200.0%+157.3%2024-10-03
Edwin Zhang200.0%+227.6%2021-12-22
Esther Hong200.0%+286.7%2021-08-05
Keay Nakae11100.0%1393+111.9%2014-12-03
Andrew Fein100.0%+345.1%2022-04-27
Corey Davis100.0%+133.8%2016-09-26
Francois Brisebois100.0%+142.7%2024-05-06
Julian Harrison100.0%+258.0%2020-10-16
Andrew Brackmann002024-10-01
Roy Buchanan002016-02-29

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ALDX, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ALDX file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.