AnaChart data

ALEC analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ALEC in the AnaChart record, 2019-03-04 to 2026-03-10, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
60
2019-03-04 to 2026-03-10
Scored
60
target and price both known
Reached
19
31.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
49
mean 134
Median implied move
+49.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
17
one identity per person
Ask for the ALEC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ALEC, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Graig Suvannavejh12216.7%26+40.8%2025-07-28
Andrew Fein10110.0%373+228.3%2025-10-23
Neena Bitritto-garg9222.2%358+80.5%2023-12-12
Matthew Harrison7342.9%132+29.4%2024-11-26
Thomas Shrader4125.0%70+85.8%2026-03-10
Madhu Kumar3266.7%36-27.9%2023-09-25
Paul Matteis3133.3%128+51.8%2024-12-16
Carter Gould3133.3%491+61.9%2023-05-05
Corinne Jenkins22100.0%26-19.4%2024-11-19
Alec Stranahan11100.0%124-54.3%2024-12-04
Geoff Meacham11100.0%39+29.4%2019-03-04
Greg Harrison100.0%+45.5%2023-01-06
Myles Minter100.0%+37.6%2025-10-22
Pete Stavropoulos100.0%+89.0%2025-10-22
Sean Laaman11100.0%0+4.2%2025-03-07
Tazeen Ahmad11100.0%36+24.6%2019-03-04
Yaron Werber002025-10-22

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ALEC, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ALEC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.