AnaChart data

ALVR analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ALVR in the AnaChart record, 2018-08-16 to 2023-12-26, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
24
2018-08-16 to 2023-12-26
Scored
22
target and price both known
Reached
18
81.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
400
mean 379
Median implied move
-66.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
9
one identity per person
Ask for the ALVR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ALVR, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Mani Foroohar8562.5%435-77.6%2023-06-28
Michael Ulz4375.0%259-28.4%2023-12-22
Christopher Raymond44100.0%480-62.8%2023-12-22
Matthew Harrison22100.0%616-87.6%2022-09-09
Jason Zemansky22100.0%66-37.7%2023-12-26
Daniel Jester11100.0%72-30.8%2022-01-31
Brent Bracelin11100.0%522-62.6%2022-05-19
Anupam Rama002021-08-23
Jesse Hulsing002018-08-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ALVR, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ALVR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.