AnaChart data

ANIK analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ANIK in the AnaChart record, 2014-02-26 to 2026-02-27, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
46
2014-02-26 to 2026-02-27
Scored
46
target and price both known
Reached
34
73.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
77
mean 146
Median implied move
+20.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
10
one identity per person
Ask for the ANIK file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ANIK, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Michael Petusky231982.6%146+28.1%2026-02-27
Joseph Munda6583.3%4+9.8%2020-01-10
George Sellers55100.0%23+3.4%2024-05-29
Chris Cooley300.0%+41.0%2022-03-10
Young LI300.0%+13.4%2021-11-18
Anderson Schock22100.0%260+93.8%2025-07-31
James Sidoti2150.0%73+40.4%2023-08-09
Hamed Khorsand11100.0%129-53.7%2019-11-05
Mark Landy11100.0%1322+30.7%2014-02-26
Tracy Marshbanks002019-09-23

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ANIK, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ANIK file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.