AnaChart data

AOMR analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on AOMR in the AnaChart record, 2021-07-12 to 2026-02-26, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
47
2021-07-12 to 2026-02-26
Scored
47
target and price both known
Reached
23
48.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
49
mean 69
Median implied move
+14.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
12
one identity per person
Ask for the AOMR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering AOMR, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Douglas Harter9666.7%40+8.2%2025-11-18
Matt Howlett8450.0%151+21.5%2025-04-21
Raj Sharma7228.6%144+29.4%2025-05-16
Donald Fandetti6350.0%89+24.4%2024-11-07
Matthew Erdner400.0%+21.5%2026-02-26
Brock Vandervliet4250.0%0+5.7%2022-07-15
Derek Hewett33100.0%24+3.4%2023-08-09
Chris Kotowski22100.0%25+6.1%2021-11-11
Bill Carcache11100.0%65-5.0%2021-07-12
Eric Hagen100.0%+7.1%2024-07-31
Jason Weaver100.0%+32.7%2025-04-17
Randy Binner100.0%+29.4%2025-05-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on AOMR, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the AOMR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.