AnaChart data

AOUT analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on AOUT in the AnaChart record, 2020-08-26 to 2025-12-17, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
45
2020-08-26 to 2025-12-17
Scored
45
target and price both known
Reached
29
64.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
122
mean 243
Median implied move
+31.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
6
one identity per person
Ask for the AOUT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering AOUT, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Eric Wold15853.3%420+37.4%2023-12-01
Mark Smith11545.5%60+23.8%2025-12-10
Matt Koranda1010100.0%247+30.1%2025-12-17
James Hardiman4375.0%8+14.3%2021-09-10
John Kernan3266.7%428+49.9%2022-12-02
Scott Stember2150.0%28+40.9%2022-03-11

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on AOUT, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the AOUT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.