AnaChart data

APH analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on APH in the AnaChart record, 2013-07-22 to 2026-04-14, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
252
2013-07-22 to 2026-04-14
Scored
252
target and price both known
Reached
240
95.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
62
mean 153
Median implied move
+11.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
33
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for APH, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering APH, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Amit Daryanani3737100.0%131+9.4%2025-10-07
Luke Junk3131100.0%56+12.3%2025-10-23
Wamsi Mohan2424100.0%99+10.5%2025-10-15
Joseph Giordano212095.2%167-2.6%2025-07-25
Samik Chatterjee201995.0%124+17.9%2026-01-27
Chris Snyder1818100.0%407+18.0%2025-10-23
Craig Hettenbach1515100.0%110+5.4%2022-06-10
William Stein141071.4%232+11.6%2025-12-19
Mark Delaney1414100.0%134+12.3%2025-10-23
Guy Hardwick88100.0%180+10.5%2026-01-29
Jim Suva77100.0%279+16.6%2022-07-01
Joseph Spak66100.0%59+5.6%2026-04-14
Steven Fox55100.0%76+18.9%2025-09-12
Matthew Sheerin55100.0%43-3.9%2024-06-13
Deepa Raghavan44100.0%268+12.4%2020-07-23
David Kelley44100.0%588+18.5%2022-11-22
Scott Graham33100.0%42+15.7%2025-07-21
Sherri Scribner22100.0%173+10.6%2017-10-26
Saravana Raghavan22100.0%60+10.8%2020-07-23
Joseph Moore200.0%-44.3%2022-06-10
Aaron Grey100.0%-23.6%2021-04-12
Arun Sundaram11100.0%1+1.7%2023-10-25
Brett Hundley11100.0%389-22.9%2019-02-21
Chris Carey100.0%-74.3%2020-03-19
John Zamparo100.0%-72.7%2020-07-30
Pablo Zuanic100.0%-60.2%2020-07-16
Matt Bottomley11100.0%49-46.9%2021-04-13
James Kisner11100.0%24-4.4%2013-07-22
Kevin Mccarthy11100.0%1-1.9%2024-07-23
Stephen Volkmann11100.0%13+14.8%2026-03-31
Asiya Merchant002026-01-29
Joseph Pantginis002018-10-19
Shawn Harrison002019-06-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on APH, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for APH, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free