AnaChart data

APLT analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on APLT in the AnaChart record, 2019-06-10 to 2025-12-03, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
33
2019-06-10 to 2025-12-03
Scored
33
target and price both known
Reached
14
42.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
92
mean 166
Median implied move
+111.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
11
one identity per person
Ask for the APLT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering APLT, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Brian Skorney8337.5%61+146.3%2024-12-02
Brian Abrahams6350.0%257+95.8%2025-05-14
Yigal Nochomovitz4375.0%80+111.6%2024-12-02
Carter Gould3266.7%201+53.7%2022-08-16
Joseph Schwartz300.0%+114.3%2025-12-03
Robyn Karnauskas3133.3%678+258.8%2022-04-13
Madhu Kumar22100.0%22-37.9%2022-01-04
Paul Choi200.0%+95.2%2020-08-17
Navin Jacob200.0%+50.5%2021-02-02
Sami Corwin002024-12-23
Tim Lugo002024-07-31

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on APLT, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the APLT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.