AnaChart data

ARNC analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ARNC in the AnaChart record, 2016-11-01 to 2023-04-12, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
81
2016-11-01 to 2023-04-12
Scored
81
target and price both known
Reached
58
71.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
96
mean 206
Median implied move
+23.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
20
one identity per person
Ask for the ARNC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ARNC, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Curt Woodworth10990.0%313+35.0%2020-11-06
Chris Terry8337.5%117+35.0%2022-11-03
Seth Seifman8787.5%229+17.4%2021-12-10
Emily Chieng7228.6%20+12.1%2023-02-28
Corinne Blanchard7342.9%84+32.6%2023-01-24
Josh Sullivan5480.0%127+27.7%2022-12-15
Chris Olin55100.0%310+27.6%2020-01-22
David Strauss44100.0%277+20.8%2020-03-20
Michael Glick4125.0%0+26.1%2022-04-13
Gautam Khanna44100.0%45+11.6%2020-01-17
Matthew Korn44100.0%299+17.4%2019-12-10
Martin Englert33100.0%146+19.8%2019-07-01
Timna Tanners300.0%+41.7%2023-04-12
Rajeev Lalwani33100.0%6+4.2%2019-10-10
Sam Pearlstein22100.0%819+30.4%2018-05-01
Anthony Young11100.0%0+11.0%2016-11-01
Christopher Lafemina11100.0%105+15.5%2019-11-06
Jorge Beristain11100.0%84+27.4%2017-10-24
Matthew Miller11100.0%73+7.3%2017-07-24
Paretosh Misra002019-10-08

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ARNC, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ARNC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.