AnaChart data

AROC analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on AROC in the AnaChart record, 2013-11-15 to 2026-04-02, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
75
2013-11-15 to 2026-04-02
Scored
75
target and price both known
Reached
75
100.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
120
mean 304
Median implied move
+20.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
15
one identity per person
Ask for the AROC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering AROC, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Elvira Scotto2121100.0%240+21.8%2026-03-16
Selman Akyol1515100.0%118+21.2%2026-02-26
Gabriel Moreen77100.0%229+18.8%2026-04-02
Thomas Curran55100.0%1140+25.0%2021-03-03
Michael Blum44100.0%103+17.4%2026-03-13
Andrew Burd44100.0%71+20.8%2018-05-01
Durgesh Chopra33100.0%139+40.9%2026-03-05
Jeremy Tonet33100.0%26+5.4%2024-11-29
John Watson33100.0%670+18.5%2018-10-18
Douglas Irwin22100.0%198+18.6%2026-03-02
James Naklicki22100.0%126+13.5%2023-08-02
James Rollyson22100.0%56+19.3%2023-10-17
TJ Schultz22100.0%246+37.8%2023-08-02
Tristan Richardson11100.0%62+6.7%2013-11-15
William Frohnhoefer11100.0%4131+29.6%2015-07-24

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on AROC, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the AROC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.