AnaChart data

AUB analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on AUB in the AnaChart record, 2016-01-08 to 2026-03-02, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
91
2016-01-08 to 2026-03-02
Scored
91
target and price both known
Reached
68
74.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
216
mean 344
Median implied move
+17.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
19
one identity per person
Ask for the AUB file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering AUB, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
William Wallace181688.9%336+17.5%2025-10-03
Catherine Mealor12758.3%74+8.7%2025-12-15
Casey Whitman8787.5%430+15.9%2024-04-29
Brian Wilczynski7457.1%95+20.1%2026-03-02
Stephen Scouten7114.3%103+36.0%2026-02-05
Steve Moss66100.0%272+20.8%2025-10-24
Laurie Hunsicker66100.0%247+7.1%2021-04-23
Brody Preston5480.0%656+11.6%2022-01-26
Blair Brantley44100.0%589+23.1%2019-01-23
David Chiaverini44100.0%148+21.6%2025-10-23
Janet Lee300.0%+30.3%2025-10-27
David Long22100.0%114+11.0%2024-10-02
Jason Goldberg22100.0%678+10.1%2021-04-13
Russell Gunther2150.0%85+18.1%2026-01-26
Austin Nicholas11100.0%306+18.6%2016-01-08
Daniel Cardenas11100.0%121+16.3%2025-10-08
Bryce Rowe11100.0%886+36.2%2018-12-13
Matthew Keating11100.0%2369+6.2%2018-06-01
Matt Breese100.0%+11.6%2022-01-26

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on AUB, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the AUB file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.