AnaChart data

AUPH analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on AUPH in the AnaChart record, 2016-06-30 to 2025-12-03, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
108
2016-06-30 to 2025-12-03
Scored
108
target and price both known
Reached
80
74.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
318
mean 402
Median implied move
+83.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
18
one identity per person
Ask for the AUPH file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering AUPH, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
ED Arce302066.7%573+127.5%2024-09-06
Douglas Miehm231773.9%208+58.0%2025-11-04
Joseph Schwartz11872.7%377+29.8%2025-12-03
Justin Kim8562.5%430+51.8%2022-11-04
Alethia Young6466.7%540+96.5%2022-03-04
Vernon Bernardino55100.0%406+76.5%2017-10-06
Maury Raycroft4250.0%544+63.6%2025-11-07
Olivia Brayer4375.0%156+56.8%2024-09-16
Stacy KU33100.0%202+29.9%2025-06-30
Elemer Piros33100.0%820+251.4%2019-03-20
Arthur HE22100.0%327+87.8%2025-07-30
Ken Cacciatore2150.0%325+121.9%2021-08-06
Prasath Pandurangan22100.0%80+34.2%2023-03-02
David Martin Phd11100.0%83+3.8%2023-05-06
John Newman11100.0%813+61.3%2017-09-13
Dae Gon HA11100.0%223+25.9%2020-06-16
David Martin11100.0%137+126.7%2021-05-07
Neil Maruoka11100.0%813+61.3%2017-09-13

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on AUPH, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the AUPH file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.