AnaChart data

AXGN analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on AXGN in the AnaChart record, 2016-08-04 to 2026-03-30, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
114
2016-08-04 to 2026-03-30
Scored
114
target and price both known
Reached
112
98.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
205
mean 582
Median implied move
+34.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
24
one identity per person
Ask for the AXGN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering AXGN, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
David Turkaly1414100.0%831+50.6%2026-02-24
Kyle Rose1313100.0%910+50.4%2023-03-28
Caitlin Cronin1212100.0%129+33.9%2026-03-30
Ross Osborn1111100.0%439+49.3%2025-08-11
Richard Newitter10880.0%602+37.5%2021-02-23
Jayson Bedford88100.0%92+35.2%2025-12-04
Raj Denhoy88100.0%1064+31.7%2020-05-07
Craig Bijou66100.0%1440+25.4%2019-11-07
Brandon Folkes55100.0%643+16.8%2022-03-11
YI Chen44100.0%84+21.9%2025-12-08
Mike Kratky33100.0%206+24.3%2025-02-25
Tao Levy33100.0%112+19.5%2017-11-21
Michael Sarcone33100.0%421+15.7%2025-12-04
Chris Lewis22100.0%62+30.8%2017-09-12
Bruce Jackson22100.0%44+21.2%2018-03-02
Frank Takkinen22100.0%204+42.9%2025-12-04
Ryan Zimmerman22100.0%1499+49.8%2023-03-14
Constantine Davides11100.0%267+33.6%2025-02-26
Anthony Petrone11100.0%148+40.2%2025-12-01
Chris Pasquale11100.0%1840+79.8%2020-10-22
Larry Biegelsen11100.0%68+14.3%2026-02-19
Danielle Antalffy11100.0%865+43.3%2022-05-05
Travis Steed11100.0%68+16.5%2017-06-30
Brian Weinstein002019-08-07

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on AXGN, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the AXGN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.