AnaChart data

BBU analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on BBU in the AnaChart record, 2016-11-16 to 2026-02-02, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
52
2016-11-16 to 2026-02-02
Scored
52
target and price both known
Reached
38
73.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
265
mean 347
Median implied move
+39.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
12
one identity per person
Ask for the BBU file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering BBU, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Devin Dodge161168.8%366+56.2%2025-11-07
Phil Hardie11872.7%291+21.1%2026-02-02
Geoffrey Kwan7685.7%534+39.7%2024-08-05
Andrew Kuske44100.0%450+39.6%2023-08-30
Gary HO3266.7%143+43.0%2025-05-05
Bart Dziarski2150.0%99+25.9%2026-02-02
Robert Kwan22100.0%234+39.3%2025-02-03
Jaeme Gloyn200.0%+73.2%2022-03-15
Nik Priebe22100.0%150+39.7%2025-04-28
Dimitry Khmelnitsky11100.0%15-11.9%2023-02-07
Nick Stogdill11100.0%649+100.8%2016-11-16
Robert Hope100.0%+21.1%2025-09-26

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on BBU, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the BBU file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.