AnaChart data

BLND analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on BLND in the AnaChart record, 2021-08-10 to 2026-03-11, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
86
2021-08-10 to 2026-03-11
Scored
84
target and price both known
Reached
45
53.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
24
mean 165
Median implied move
+30.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
13
one identity per person
Ask for the BLND file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering BLND, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Joseph Vafi181161.1%161+45.1%2025-10-28
Michael NG12650.0%28+33.3%2025-05-12
Ryan Tomasello121191.7%96+6.5%2025-05-19
Arvind Ramnani12758.3%178+37.2%2023-05-10
Michael Turrin700.0%+60.8%2026-03-11
Karl Keirstead66100.0%13+16.1%2026-03-11
Josh Beck5120.0%867+38.2%2022-07-07
Terry Tillman5120.0%980+19.0%2022-04-01
Aaron Kimson500.0%+101.7%2026-03-11
Jason Weaver22100.0%635+40.5%2022-11-16
Bhavan Suri002022-04-04
Dylan Becker002024-08-09
Matt Stotler002022-04-04

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on BLND, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the BLND file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.