AnaChart data

BTSG analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on BTSG in the AnaChart record, 2024-02-20 to 2026-03-19, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
67
2024-02-20 to 2026-03-19
Scored
67
target and price both known
Reached
67
100.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
71
mean 106
Median implied move
+20.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
14
one identity per person
Ask for the BTSG file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering BTSG, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
AJ Rice1414100.0%106+27.0%2026-03-18
Stephen Baxter1313100.0%88+16.1%2026-03-02
Ann Hynes1111100.0%51+19.0%2026-03-18
David Larsen66100.0%85+32.3%2026-03-19
Erin Wright55100.0%76+9.6%2026-03-04
Brian Tanquilut33100.0%110+11.6%2025-10-21
Jamie Perse33100.0%328+144.7%2024-08-09
Pito Chickering33100.0%49+17.9%2024-11-04
Whit Mayo33100.0%220+16.6%2025-01-28
Joanna Gajuk22100.0%120+22.3%2025-09-10
Matthew Gillmor11100.0%103+23.2%2025-12-12
Larry Solow11100.0%272+50.5%2024-12-12
Sidharth Sahoo11100.0%182+43.0%2024-03-06
Sean Dodge11100.0%54+26.0%2025-11-13

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on BTSG, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the BTSG file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.