AnaChart data

BUSE analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on BUSE in the AnaChart record, 2016-04-08 to 2026-03-27, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
97
2016-04-08 to 2026-03-27
Scored
97
target and price both known
Reached
86
88.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
185
mean 318
Median implied move
+12.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
15
one identity per person
Ask for the BUSE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering BUSE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Steve Moss161381.2%271+11.6%2022-07-11
Terry Mcevoy151493.3%387+15.2%2025-04-23
Daniel Tamayo151493.3%559+13.2%2025-10-30
Damon Delmonte12866.7%318+25.2%2025-07-24
Andrew Liesch10990.0%126+14.9%2025-01-30
David Konrad99100.0%142+5.9%2025-01-06
Jeff Rulis77100.0%223+7.1%2026-01-29
Nathan Race77100.0%516+16.3%2026-01-30
Michael Perito100.0%+21.1%2018-05-16
Bob Ramsey11100.0%118-7.2%2016-12-20
Brendan Nosal11100.0%67+9.2%2025-06-30
David Long11100.0%20+8.6%2022-10-06
Kevin Reevey11100.0%97+16.8%2016-04-08
Paul Miller11100.0%127+6.1%2016-12-20
Brandon Rud002026-03-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on BUSE, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the BUSE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.