AnaChart data

BW analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on BW in the AnaChart record, 2015-06-29 to 2026-01-22, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
60
2015-06-29 to 2026-01-22
Scored
60
target and price both known
Reached
59
98.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
232
mean 899
Median implied move
+30.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
32
one identity per person
Ask for the BW file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering BW, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Brent Thielman77100.0%437+52.7%2025-11-12
Aaron Spychalla66100.0%393+58.4%2025-11-11
Alex Rygiel66100.0%1463+89.0%2024-04-12
Jamie Cook66100.0%22-12.3%2023-05-11
Robert Brown44100.0%650+87.5%2025-11-05
Jason West33100.0%1057-5.0%2017-11-29
Dennis Geiger33100.0%3219+54.0%2017-10-11
Eirik Haavaldsen33100.0%21+21.8%2022-08-30
Steven Fisher3266.7%1802+28.2%2017-08-14
Tahira Afzal22100.0%1907+23.6%2017-03-01
Will Slabaugh22100.0%1602-6.2%2017-07-27
Brian Bittner22100.0%1572+14.3%2017-07-27
Dennis Coleman11100.0%213-72.0%2018-01-09
Christine Cho11100.0%205-72.2%2018-01-17
Brian Reynolds11100.0%21+20.7%2021-10-18
Brett Levy11100.0%3250+67.4%2017-05-15
Peder Jarlsby11100.0%372+70.6%2020-06-26
Nicolay Dyvik11100.0%613+264.7%2020-03-09
Nick Setyan11100.0%10+9.0%2017-10-26
Shneur Gershuni11100.0%306-49.6%2017-10-04
Lynne Collier11100.0%109+4.7%2016-08-22
Jeff Grampp11100.0%4+13.4%2026-01-22
Jeremy Tonet11100.0%77-51.4%2018-06-26
Jeremy Scott11100.0%3193+30.5%2017-06-08
Vernon Bernardino11100.0%1067+41.1%2022-12-09
Diane Geissler002015-10-29
David Tarantino002017-04-27
Cameron Bell002022-05-09
Jeff Farmer002017-11-14
Stephen Anderson002017-11-28
Sam Poser002016-09-15
Sam Teeger002022-06-30

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on BW, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the BW file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.