AnaChart data

BXMT analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on BXMT in the AnaChart record, 2013-06-04 to 2026-02-12, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
111
2013-06-04 to 2026-02-12
Scored
110
target and price both known
Reached
94
85.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
24
mean 95
Median implied move
+4.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
21
one identity per person
Ask for the BXMT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering BXMT, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Richard Shane272696.3%20+1.7%2025-12-04
Douglas Harter191789.5%41+5.1%2025-07-15
Jade Rahmani181583.3%81+4.3%2026-02-12
Arren Cyganovich8787.5%144-0.1%2023-10-26
Jessica Levi-ribner66100.0%294+11.6%2017-10-26
George Bahamondes55100.0%51+3.8%2020-06-17
Donald Fandetti5360.0%178+10.8%2024-09-20
Derek Hewett44100.0%40+7.7%2023-10-26
Daniel Altscher33100.0%180+14.9%2016-02-17
Sarah Barcomb300.0%+8.7%2024-04-17
Thomas Catherwood300.0%+17.3%2026-02-10
Jason Weaver11100.0%88-1.6%2019-12-02
Charles Arestia11100.0%381-11.0%2021-04-26
Matt Howlett11100.0%3+5.5%2020-11-06
Eric Hagen100.0%+10.9%2022-03-11
Eric Dray11100.0%353+6.9%2024-03-04
Keegan Carl11100.0%65+5.6%2024-12-11
Stephen Laws11100.0%217+17.0%2013-07-17
Kenneth Bruce11100.0%0+0.3%2016-12-15
Steven Delaney11100.0%1124-21.5%2025-05-01
Benjamin Zucker002018-10-08

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on BXMT, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the BXMT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.