AnaChart data

CBC analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CBC in the AnaChart record, 2016-06-16 to 2026-03-31, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
62
2016-06-16 to 2026-03-31
Scored
62
target and price both known
Reached
6
9.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
144
mean 132
Median implied move
+1531.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
31
one identity per person
Ask for the CBC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering CBC, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Jimmy Bhullar600.0%+1295.8%2023-03-31
Tracy Benguigui500.0%+1852.0%2022-04-28
Elyse Greenspan400.0%+1207.7%2022-04-12
Mark Dwelle400.0%+1673.7%2022-04-04
Yaron Kinar400.0%+1558.0%2022-10-07
John Heagerty400.0%+1164.0%2023-02-22
Matthew Carletti300.0%+1673.6%2022-01-14
Suneet Kamath300.0%+1500.0%2021-03-31
Joshua Shanker200.0%+1100.0%2024-07-24
Michael Ward200.0%+1616.8%2022-11-16
Manan Gosalia22100.0%127+28.4%2026-03-31
David Motemaden200.0%+1091.2%2020-07-16
Alex Scott200.0%+1839.4%2022-02-02
Bijan Moazami200.0%+782.6%2019-05-29
Harry Fong200.0%+1860.0%2022-12-05
Nathan Race22100.0%154+23.6%2026-01-28
Paul Newsome200.0%+1333.6%2023-04-04
Michael Zaremski200.0%+1708.8%2023-01-19
Kevin Heal100.0%+1462.5%2022-02-10
Brandon Berman11100.0%136+18.2%2025-12-15
Gregory Peters100.0%+1536.4%2020-11-24
Christopher Mcgratty11100.0%97+14.3%2026-01-28
Andrew Kligerman100.0%+1800.3%2021-11-01
Michael Phillips100.0%+1589.2%2021-10-15
Michael Nannizzi100.0%+1622.8%2016-11-15
Phil Stefano100.0%+1002.4%2021-07-12
Sarah Dewitt100.0%+1888.6%2017-11-08
John Staszak002018-04-06
Bob Huang002024-07-10
Brandon Rud002026-03-27
Cave Montazeri002024-01-31

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CBC, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the CBC file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.