AnaChart data

CCEP analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CCEP in the AnaChart record, 2019-01-07 to 2026-04-14, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
125
2019-01-07 to 2026-04-14
Scored
125
target and price both known
Reached
123
98.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
160
mean 269
Median implied move
+11.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
27
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for CCEP, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering CCEP, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Lauren Lieberman3636100.0%291+11.8%2026-04-14
Sanjeet Aujla1212100.0%520+19.5%2025-07-03
Jonathan Leinster10990.0%161-10.5%2023-11-02
Robert Ottenstein88100.0%271+6.2%2026-02-18
Sanjeet Auija8787.5%122+12.3%2026-02-18
Nadine Sarwat55100.0%40+5.1%2025-11-06
Bonnie Herzog55100.0%46+3.1%2026-02-18
Fintan Ryan55100.0%266+21.5%2024-11-27
Bryan Spillane55100.0%58+12.7%2026-01-14
Dara Mohsenian44100.0%111+3.5%2022-02-18
John Staszak44100.0%398+15.2%2024-05-07
Robert Krankowski33100.0%462+25.3%2023-04-26
Eric Wilmer33100.0%162+4.6%2022-03-17
Andrea Pistacchi33100.0%555+15.1%2023-11-02
Jared Dinges33100.0%264+15.4%2023-11-29
Celine Pannuti22100.0%0+0.2%2025-04-23
Taylor Conrad22100.0%164+12.1%2023-05-26
Carlos Laboy22100.0%952+20.2%2021-09-09
Edward Mundy22100.0%410+27.0%2024-02-26
Mitch Collett11100.0%206+10.4%2024-09-09
Ali Dibadj11100.0%7+3.4%2020-02-14
Simon Hales11100.0%286-6.4%2025-01-14
Eric Serotta002024-12-09
Kevin Grundy002019-01-07
Gen Cross002024-09-10
Philip Spain002026-02-18
Richard Withagen002025-02-25

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CCEP, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for CCEP, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free