AnaChart data

CDW analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CDW in the AnaChart record, 2013-08-06 to 2026-02-05, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
194
2013-08-06 to 2026-02-05
Scored
194
target and price both known
Reached
152
78.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
96
mean 151
Median implied move
+12.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
28
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for CDW, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering CDW, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Amit Daryanani282278.6%177+16.4%2025-10-20
Erik Woodring241770.8%126+12.7%2026-02-05
Katy Huberty171482.4%136+8.0%2022-05-05
Matthew Sheerin141178.6%103+12.9%2024-10-31
Samik Chatterjee14750.0%146+14.7%2026-02-05
Adam Tindle10880.0%293+12.7%2025-11-25
Paul Coster88100.0%24+5.1%2021-10-01
Matthew Cabral88100.0%133+10.8%2021-08-05
David Vogt8337.5%62+21.6%2026-02-05
George Wang7342.9%55+8.2%2025-08-07
Tim Yang77100.0%136+11.5%2021-05-06
Richard Kugele66100.0%140+10.2%2017-03-03
Ruplu Bhattacharya6466.7%59+14.0%2025-11-06
Shannon Cross55100.0%206+13.1%2023-05-04
Brian Alexander55100.0%345+12.5%2022-02-02
Jim Suva55100.0%435+21.7%2023-06-30
Bill Shope44100.0%90+17.1%2015-01-14
Keith Housum4125.0%164+24.2%2025-05-06
Jayson Noland44100.0%179+14.8%2017-08-03
Mark Moskowitz33100.0%68+8.5%2017-07-24
Sean Hannan11100.0%22+13.1%2017-09-18
Chris Whitmore11100.0%206+14.0%2013-08-06
Adrienne Colby11100.0%20+6.8%2019-06-11
Param Singh11100.0%139+23.3%2019-07-30
Tien-tsin Huang11100.0%0+1.1%2016-12-09
Sherri Scribner11100.0%78+13.2%2016-11-22
Tim Long11100.0%4+2.3%2026-02-05
Asiya Merchant002026-02-05

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CDW, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for CDW, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free