AnaChart data

CFG analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CFG in the AnaChart record, 2015-12-08 to 2026-04-07, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
321
2015-12-08 to 2026-04-07
Scored
321
target and price both known
Reached
316
98.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
104
mean 239
Median implied move
+16.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
33
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for CFG, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering CFG, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Keith Horowitz2828100.0%153+15.2%2026-01-26
Erika Najarian2222100.0%352+20.5%2025-10-07
Vivek Juneja2020100.0%134+6.3%2026-04-07
Jason Goldberg191894.7%396+26.1%2026-01-05
Gerard Cassidy1919100.0%284+15.6%2026-01-22
Ken Zerbe1818100.0%376+20.4%2021-12-07
Peter Winter1717100.0%212+13.9%2026-01-22
Manan Gosalia161593.8%176+27.6%2026-03-31
Betsy Graseck1515100.0%516+28.0%2024-08-05
Ryan Nash1515100.0%244+20.2%2024-11-26
Brian Foran1414100.0%105+10.6%2026-03-23
David Konrad1414100.0%196+15.9%2025-12-17
John Pancari131292.3%56+9.0%2026-04-06
Terry Mcevoy1111100.0%291+15.3%2025-04-16
Ken Usdin1010100.0%176+3.3%2024-07-03
Kevin Heal99100.0%190+14.9%2026-01-23
David Rochester88100.0%228+18.1%2026-03-03
David Chiaverini77100.0%172+13.8%2025-05-21
Scott Siefers77100.0%91+11.0%2025-04-17
Ebrahim Poonawala7685.7%125+18.2%2026-01-22
Susan Roth Katzke66100.0%123+11.2%2023-07-20
Saul Martinez55100.0%59+8.6%2021-04-26
David Long44100.0%144+18.7%2026-01-07
Bill Carcache33100.0%50-9.5%2023-10-23
Brian Klock22100.0%14+12.4%2020-11-18
Kevin Barker22100.0%411+17.1%2021-05-27
Lana Chan22100.0%98+13.4%2017-12-19
David George22100.0%288+31.4%2026-03-09
Jill Shea22100.0%1472+19.2%2022-01-11
Jesus Bueno11100.0%358+25.0%2015-12-08
Christopher Mcgratty11100.0%154+8.9%2026-01-22
Matt O'connor11100.0%1075+27.8%2022-09-12
Steven Alexopoulos100.0%+21.4%2026-01-22

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CFG, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for CFG, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free