AnaChart data

CLFD analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CLFD in the AnaChart record, 2015-11-23 to 2025-11-26, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
64
2015-11-23 to 2025-11-26
Scored
64
target and price both known
Reached
52
81.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
166
mean 222
Median implied move
+27.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
7
one identity per person
Ask for the CLFD file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering CLFD, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Ryan Koontz231878.3%254+43.9%2025-11-26
Jaeson Schmidt191789.5%140+11.2%2025-11-26
Tim Savageaux10990.0%94+11.7%2025-11-26
Scott Searle6583.3%483+51.5%2025-11-26
Paul Silverstein300.0%+49.7%2023-02-03
Hamed Khorsand22100.0%471-33.5%2022-01-19
William Gibson11100.0%344+64.5%2019-08-21

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CLFD, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the CLFD file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.