AnaChart data

CLLS analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CLLS in the AnaChart record, 2015-04-20 to 2026-04-14, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
56
2015-04-20 to 2026-04-14
Scored
56
target and price both known
Reached
25
44.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
117
mean 214
Median implied move
+86.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
21
one identity per person
Ask for the CLLS file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering CLLS, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Christopher Marai600.0%+99.6%2018-03-14
Silvan Tuerkcan600.0%+129.7%2024-05-31
Madhu Kumar6583.3%58+27.5%2022-05-18
Gena Wang4250.0%246+140.9%2025-10-17
Hartaj Singh400.0%+178.1%2024-06-12
Salveen Richter44100.0%305-31.7%2022-05-24
Yigal Nochomovitz44100.0%198+67.5%2023-04-05
Peter Lawson33100.0%278+8.8%2017-09-05
Amanda Murphy300.0%+177.2%2020-02-19
Wangzhi LI200.0%+101.5%2016-10-27
Joshua Schimmer22100.0%19+17.9%2015-11-05
Biren Amin2150.0%38+62.4%2017-09-05
Jack Allen2150.0%0+107.8%2022-05-18
Michelle Gilson200.0%+155.6%2016-09-14
Bill Maughan100.0%+86.3%2025-12-23
Colin Bristow100.0%+29.8%2015-07-20
Michael Schmidt11100.0%400+133.7%2021-04-28
Nick Abbott100.0%+102.0%2022-01-06
Raju Prasad11100.0%655+73.5%2021-11-09
Robyn Karnauskas11100.0%583+19.8%2019-03-11
Silvan Turkcan002026-04-14

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CLLS, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the CLLS file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.