AnaChart data

CONE analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CONE in the AnaChart record, 2013-07-09 to 2022-03-22, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
170
2013-07-09 to 2022-03-22
Scored
170
target and price both known
Reached
153
90.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
79
mean 144
Median implied move
+11.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
30
one identity per person
Ask for the CONE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering CONE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Jonathan Kelcher211781.0%204+13.0%2022-02-02
Erik Rasmussen171694.1%156+12.8%2022-02-17
Colby Synesael121083.3%97+11.7%2022-02-02
Matthew Niknam121083.3%106+7.3%2021-11-17
Omotayo Okusanya1010100.0%252+15.8%2021-04-21
Frank Louthan10990.0%77+12.4%2021-11-17
Sami Badri10880.0%94+6.4%2021-11-17
Eric Luebchow99100.0%111+9.0%2021-11-01
Simon Flannery88100.0%135+9.6%2020-06-03
Ari Klein88100.0%129+9.9%2021-11-17
Greg Miller7685.7%259+14.7%2021-10-29
Michael Rollins6466.7%120-4.4%2022-03-22
Michael Funk55100.0%173+15.5%2021-09-29
Richard Choe44100.0%41+10.2%2019-11-01
Stephen Bersey44100.0%124+8.6%2019-02-21
Tim Long44100.0%80+11.2%2021-11-01
Robert Gutman33100.0%251+8.2%2020-02-05
Jordan Sadler33100.0%20+3.1%2020-06-30
Amir Rozwadowski33100.0%132+11.1%2017-06-30
John Hodulik33100.0%220+5.7%2019-11-04
Jonathan Petersen2150.0%126+10.7%2021-12-01
Nate Crossett22100.0%54+5.1%2019-05-07
Andrew Degasperi11100.0%57+12.3%2017-04-06
Jonathan Atkin11100.0%40+0.7%2021-11-17
Irvin Liu100.0%+22.8%2021-10-26
John Belton11100.0%25+5.6%2021-03-12
Nick Del Deo11100.0%58+14.8%2018-04-09
Matthew Heinz11100.0%87+12.2%2017-02-24
Vin Chao11100.0%644+14.9%2017-11-10
Jim Breen002021-11-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CONE, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the CONE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.