AnaChart data

CRH analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CRH in the AnaChart record, 2016-03-09 to 2026-03-03, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
183
2016-03-09 to 2026-03-03
Scored
183
target and price both known
Reached
157
85.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
134
mean 207
Median implied move
+16.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
36
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for CRH, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering CRH, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Elodie Rall2929100.0%274+17.3%2025-03-11
Cedar Ekblom211781.0%139+11.9%2026-03-02
Anthony Pettinari131076.9%184+22.7%2026-01-08
Nabil Ahmed1313100.0%122+0.0%2023-07-11
Brent Thielman1111100.0%117+17.3%2025-11-12
Gregor Kuglitsch9888.9%241+8.9%2024-07-11
Keith Hughes8675.0%198+19.9%2025-10-02
Matthias Pfeifenberger77100.0%436+16.4%2024-11-20
Lars Kjellberg66100.0%416+19.1%2023-09-01
Glynis Johnson66100.0%184+21.6%2025-04-17
Anthony Codling6350.0%171+29.8%2025-11-07
Harry Goad55100.0%226+15.6%2025-08-19
Ephrem Ravi55100.0%118+17.0%2023-03-31
Timna Tanners500.0%+8.8%2026-02-20
Tobias Woerner55100.0%99+2.1%2025-05-02
Adrian Huerta4250.0%136+16.8%2026-03-03
Garik Shmois4375.0%74+18.6%2025-10-01
Pujarini Ghosh4375.0%118+13.8%2025-12-18
Adam Seiden33100.0%91+11.6%2025-10-20
Patrick Creuset33100.0%183-0.5%2021-07-26
Will Jones22100.0%238+13.9%2023-06-15
Justin Jordan22100.0%712+18.6%2024-03-04
John Fraser-andrews11100.0%256+31.0%2023-07-06
Jon Bell11100.0%186+10.3%2024-03-18
David Macgregor100.0%+26.1%2025-12-16
Arnaud Lehmann11100.0%136+40.6%2023-10-02
Douglas Miehm100.0%-88.6%2021-02-09
Jerry Revich11100.0%245+13.3%2024-12-10
Richard Close100.0%-88.4%2021-02-09
Michael Feniger11100.0%80+12.6%2025-09-26
Manish Beria11100.0%135+19.3%2023-03-14
Marcus Cole100.0%+17.9%2026-01-08
Trey Grooms11100.0%134+22.0%2024-06-18
Sam Cullen11100.0%245+30.5%2016-03-09
Josep Pujal002019-11-20
Richard Taylor002020-12-28

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CRH, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for CRH, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free