AnaChart data

CRMT analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CRMT in the AnaChart record, 2010-02-26 to 2026-03-17, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
42
2010-02-26 to 2026-03-17
Scored
42
target and price both known
Reached
34
81.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
26
mean 94
Median implied move
+11.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
9
one identity per person
Ask for the CRMT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering CRMT, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
John Hecht141285.7%46+5.9%2026-03-17
Vincent Caintic131184.6%136+11.1%2025-03-17
Kyle Joseph4250.0%68+20.9%2025-09-05
Hugh Miller44100.0%130+18.2%2019-11-19
John Murphy3133.3%182+32.2%2023-10-17
Elizabeth Suzuki22100.0%20+0.5%2016-10-19
Daniel Furtado11100.0%256+13.5%2010-02-26
Ryan Carr11100.0%8+8.0%2019-11-19
John Rowan002020-02-13

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CRMT, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the CRMT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.