AnaChart data

CRS analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CRS in the AnaChart record, 2013-10-30 to 2026-04-09, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
73
2013-10-30 to 2026-04-09
Scored
73
target and price both known
Reached
69
94.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
91
mean 119
Median implied move
+19.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
18
one identity per person
Ask for the CRS file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering CRS, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Josh Sullivan2020100.0%91+24.3%2025-10-22
Gautam Khanna1919100.0%86+16.1%2025-11-14
Bennett Moore99100.0%101+19.9%2026-01-30
Chris Olin6583.3%178+25.8%2025-04-09
Michael Glick44100.0%397+43.0%2022-02-11
Andre Madrid33100.0%226+18.0%2026-01-30
Scott Deuschle22100.0%128+43.6%2024-09-18
Jeremy Kliewer11100.0%162+14.3%2018-10-25
David Strauss11100.0%1-1.1%2026-04-01
Charles Minervino11100.0%65+17.2%2026-03-03
Mark Schappel100.0%-66.0%2021-03-31
Jorge Beristain11100.0%81-7.4%2016-12-19
Michael Latimore100.0%-63.5%2021-06-01
Michael Gambardella11100.0%42+15.0%2015-10-19
Michael Leshock11100.0%12+5.1%2026-04-09
Philip Gibbs11100.0%91+17.0%2025-11-13
Yale Jen100.0%-46.7%2021-05-12
Sal Tharani002013-10-30

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CRS, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the CRS file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.