AnaChart data

CSGP analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CSGP in the AnaChart record, 2009-02-20 to 2026-04-14, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
288
2009-02-20 to 2026-04-14
Scored
287
target and price both known
Reached
204
71.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
95
mean 132
Median implied move
+15.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
32
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for CSGP, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering CSGP, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Mayank Tandon472961.7%121+18.5%2026-02-25
Peter Christiansen312683.9%178+15.6%2025-07-24
Ashish Sabadra251768.0%128+12.9%2026-02-25
Andrew Jeffrey181688.9%133+16.2%2024-01-12
Jeffrey Silber161487.5%28-0.2%2026-02-26
Nicholas Jones161381.2%138+12.5%2025-04-30
George Tong161062.5%164+20.6%2026-03-19
Jeffrey Meuler15746.7%161+19.7%2026-04-13
Ryan Tomasello11545.5%132+27.0%2026-02-25
John Campbell9333.3%206+22.7%2025-02-19
Jason Haas88100.0%88-10.8%2026-02-26
Heather Balsky8450.0%332+16.9%2024-07-22
William Warmington7685.7%122+11.5%2020-11-23
Brett Huff7685.7%84+15.9%2026-04-14
Joe Goodwin66100.0%112+18.8%2023-09-20
Mike Crawford66100.0%119+10.6%2020-04-23
Scott Buck66100.0%66+7.8%2020-07-29
Andrew Boone500.0%+23.8%2026-02-25
Stephanie Moore44100.0%160+1.2%2024-04-12
Sterling Auty44100.0%227+13.8%2022-02-23
Alexei Gogolev3133.3%458+28.2%2025-07-23
Faiza Alwy3266.7%145+16.7%2025-02-28
Patrick Walravens33100.0%116+9.1%2022-02-23
David Chu2150.0%21+19.1%2021-04-28
Scott Wurtzel200.0%+19.5%2025-09-03
Michael Huang22100.0%6+2.1%2014-03-04
Jake Fuller200.0%+27.0%2026-02-26
David Ridley-lane11100.0%43+11.5%2017-10-05
Hamzah Mazari11100.0%4+2.4%2019-11-22
Ian Corydon11100.0%45+12.3%2017-03-13
Jonathan Wolleben11100.0%219+19.6%2024-12-16
Sara Gubins11100.0%234+20.8%2014-06-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CSGP, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for CSGP, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free