AnaChart data

CWEN analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CWEN in the AnaChart record, 2013-08-12 to 2026-03-05, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
90
2013-08-12 to 2026-03-05
Scored
89
target and price both known
Reached
77
86.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
154
mean 315
Median implied move
+17.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
21
one identity per person
Ask for the CWEN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering CWEN, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Noah Kaye13646.2%842+34.9%2024-01-19
Julien Dumoulin-smith1111100.0%357+20.5%2025-07-23
Stephen Byrd88100.0%296+11.3%2024-03-01
Michael Lonegan77100.0%217+15.4%2025-02-26
Shelby Tucker77100.0%597+18.1%2024-02-27
Justin Clare6583.3%216+15.9%2026-02-24
Robert Kad5360.0%385+42.7%2025-12-02
Michael Lapides55100.0%64+9.2%2024-05-14
Mark Jarvi55100.0%81+16.6%2025-12-17
Angie Storozynski44100.0%538+15.7%2023-05-11
William Grippin33100.0%188+13.5%2024-05-14
Shahriar Pourreza3266.7%232+0.5%2019-02-13
David Fishman22100.0%96+16.5%2020-07-01
Nick Amicucci22100.0%20+7.0%2026-03-05
Steve Fleishman22100.0%104+16.9%2021-03-25
Nelson NG2150.0%37+10.6%2026-02-24
Corinne Blanchard11100.0%318+24.9%2025-03-25
Elizabelle Pang11100.0%45+15.8%2023-10-14
Dimple Gosai11100.0%235+15.0%2024-11-25
Julien Dumoulin Smith11100.0%17-3.6%2023-06-05
Keith Stanley002013-08-12

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CWEN, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the CWEN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.