AnaChart data

DADA analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on DADA in the AnaChart record, 2020-10-29 to 2025-01-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
48
2020-10-29 to 2025-01-13
Scored
48
target and price both known
Reached
11
22.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
50
mean 70
Median implied move
+75.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
13
one identity per person
Ask for the DADA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering DADA, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Wei Fang16212.5%66+133.4%2024-11-18
Alicia Yap8562.5%104+30.4%2025-01-13
Ronald Keung5240.0%26+66.8%2024-04-25
Thomas Chong4125.0%42+100.5%2024-08-21
Hans Chung300.0%+53.8%2021-09-09
James Lee300.0%+168.8%2024-11-12
Robin Leung200.0%+68.5%2024-02-20
Ashley XU200.0%+99.8%2023-07-24
Andre Chang100.0%+53.6%2023-08-02
Eddie Leung100.0%+254.3%2022-03-09
Qianlei Fan100.0%+30.6%2023-10-19
Jin Yoon11100.0%22+15.8%2024-03-06
Leo You100.0%+16.5%2024-01-09

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on DADA, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the DADA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.