AnaChart data

DAN analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on DAN in the AnaChart record, 2013-07-08 to 2026-04-14, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
264
2013-07-08 to 2026-04-14
Scored
264
target and price both known
Reached
212
80.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
88
mean 362
Median implied move
+24.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
44
one identity per person
Ask for the DAN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering DAN, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Colin Langan474289.4%240+5.4%2026-02-19
Joseph Spak313096.8%205+27.7%2026-04-14
Dan Levy2222100.0%261+38.1%2026-03-30
Emmanuel Rosner2121100.0%509+25.7%2024-09-05
Brian Johnson1919100.0%845+20.6%2022-04-28
Ryan Brinkman1313100.0%420+39.7%2025-11-03
Garrett Nelson12975.0%93-3.3%2025-08-05
Tom Narayan121191.7%101+20.2%2026-02-19
James Picariello99100.0%301+25.3%2025-06-12
Christopher Van Horn99100.0%321+18.5%2019-08-01
Aileen Smith88100.0%814+25.4%2021-09-16
Pinar Ergun700.0%+224.2%2023-01-06
James Targett500.0%+220.7%2022-08-01
Tom Sykes400.0%+234.7%2023-01-12
Eamonn Ferry400.0%+252.7%2023-02-24
Edison YU44100.0%166+36.5%2024-12-09
Bruno Monteyne400.0%+268.5%2022-12-05
Noah Kaye33100.0%465+25.4%2024-05-01
Luis Amadeo33100.0%713+16.7%2021-04-29
Rod Lache33100.0%29+8.4%2020-08-17
Warren Ackerman200.0%+290.1%2022-03-10
Richard Taylor200.0%+261.2%2021-01-08
Justin Long22100.0%572+10.9%2018-10-30
Celine Pannuti200.0%+278.7%2022-03-09
John Murphy22100.0%1488+59.2%2022-04-05
Jeremy Fialko200.0%+225.3%2021-11-30
Jeff Stent200.0%+198.7%2021-06-15
Guillaume Delmas200.0%+234.5%2022-07-28
Patrick Nolan11100.0%18+4.7%2013-07-08
Axel Herlinghaus100.0%+183.1%2021-04-22
Alan Erskine100.0%+144.2%2020-04-15
Mirco Badocco100.0%+189.4%2021-09-07
Glenn Chin11100.0%1+7.6%2018-10-30
Faham Baig100.0%+216.4%2021-03-25
James Edwardes Jones100.0%+163.9%2017-10-18
John Ennis100.0%+144.2%2021-05-13
Colin Rusch00
Jon Tower00
Gerry Gallagher002018-07-31
Jon Cox002019-10-21
Mitch Collett002018-11-28
Martin Deboo002020-03-18
Stephan Lingnau002020-07-31
Virginie Roumage002020-07-07

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on DAN, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the DAN file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.