AnaChart data

DHI analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on DHI in the AnaChart record, 2008-09-15 to 2026-04-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
292
2008-09-15 to 2026-04-13
Scored
291
target and price both known
Reached
253
86.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
75
mean 141
Median implied move
+14.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
38
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for DHI, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering DHI, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Matthew Bouley403587.5%164+15.1%2026-04-08
Mike Dahl252080.0%70-0.8%2025-10-29
Anthony Pettinari222195.5%103+16.9%2026-01-08
Michael Rehaut221986.4%135+8.2%2025-04-21
Jay Mccanless1717100.0%138+5.1%2025-07-23
John Lovallo17952.9%294+31.5%2026-01-06
Carl Reichardt151386.7%285+26.3%2024-12-19
Susan Maklari1414100.0%111+15.3%2025-01-14
Buck Horne1313100.0%143+13.5%2025-01-27
Aaron Hecht12975.0%119+22.1%2025-07-23
Rafe Jadrosich111090.9%134+10.6%2026-01-21
Jade Rahmani11981.8%97+16.0%2025-10-29
Sam Reid11763.6%91+15.1%2026-04-08
Jack Micenko77100.0%42+12.6%2021-01-27
Stephen Kim6466.7%163+27.6%2026-04-13
Will Randow66100.0%52+5.7%2018-06-20
Peter Martin55100.0%109+12.9%2019-11-13
Kenneth Zener55100.0%190+19.0%2026-04-07
Daniel Oppenheim4375.0%105-4.5%2023-07-21
Rohit Seth44100.0%90+15.6%2020-11-19
Collin Verron33100.0%182-5.1%2024-04-19
Deepa Raghavan33100.0%256+12.8%2021-05-27
Mark Weintraub33100.0%224+16.7%2022-01-14
Joe Ahlersmeyer33100.0%100+38.3%2023-11-08
Chris Graja22100.0%110+12.4%2026-01-23
Nishu Sood22100.0%85+18.5%2020-12-08
Stephen Biggar11100.0%430+15.6%2016-07-25
Adam Baumgarten11100.0%56+10.5%2020-05-27
Catherine Schulte100.0%+174.9%2021-04-23
Megan Mcgrath11100.0%147+16.5%2019-08-27
Ygal Arounian11100.0%138+25.0%2018-11-09
Michael Dahl11100.0%8-7.7%2024-01-15
Scott Schrier11100.0%6+1.4%2019-04-12
Stephen East11100.0%841+44.6%2017-10-23
Ben Kallo00
James Mccanless002026-01-07
Tyler Batory002024-01-24
Truman Patterson002023-03-22

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on DHI, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for DHI, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free